lame day on the midway


lame day at werk

wtf is wrong w/ some of those ppl

god some things are so annoying

i dont want to talk about it

no but really i was in a really bad mood today. wtf. now i have to run a meeting tomorrow and i have a bad feeling about it. however, usually wheneeer i have a bad feeling about an impending meeting its fine.

i was thinking today god i hope i don’t yell at anyone tomorrow (cuz i;m in a bad pms state.)

i wonder if this is all cuz i have pms.

yeah i think so.

almost all my cowerkers are men. i wonder if they suspect when i have pms cuz they’re married to wimmin they must know to expect this shit when they hire wimminz.

hope i get my aunt flo soon this is so annoying.

anyway, i finished the kite runner. was an excellent book.

Advertisements

About bettyx1138
https://bettyx1138.wordpress.com

Cha cha cha

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: