Iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii was gonna say something, but I forgot what.


i often think of things to write when i am not poised in front of a keyboard and think “yeah i should write about that”. then i get in front of a keyboard and i blank. i’m like blahhhh my life is so booooring.

i leave for CA in a few dayssss yay. well, i’ll b working when i am there mon, tues, thurs and fri. but still. it’s better than being trapped in an office.

what else?

i made some nice, relatively tasty and healthy dinner food 2nite.

i’ve exercised sun, mon and today, tuesday. it’s a good thing.

remember how i did acid every morning for week in college once? i should exercise every day for a week to see if it’s as exciting. exciting in a middle-aged way. lol.

heavy sigh.

my life is so boring. i’ll add some fotos soon to prove it.


About bettyx1138

Cha cha cha

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: