#mcconnelling my ass off. it’s stupidly addictive.


what i did 2night: #mcconnelling

bauhaus belalugosisdead
http://bit.ly/1oVGOwU

minty uselessman nsfw
http://bit.ly/1ksUI9X

air sexyboy
http://bit.ly/1oVl4Bi

muezzin muslim
http://bit.ly/1d0evhb

ministry everydayishalloween
http://bit.ly/1ksWOqj

sugarhillgang rappersdelight
http://bit.ly/1kSuhgo

beastieboys gratitude
http://bit.ly/1inr8T5

theresidents thesimplesong
http://bit.ly/1inrI3b

theresidents theshipsagoingdown
http://bit.ly/1e22VA9

whatwhatinthebutt
http://bit.ly/NffZrq

deadkennedys killthepoor
http://bit.ly/PBwIXR

you’re welcome.

i can’t decide which i like the best.

Spreading Santorum http://spreadingsantorum.com


Definitions of Santorum:
Urban Dictionary
Wikipedia

Spreadingsantorum.com

Spreadingsantorum.com

in the news today…


“…it will be very hard for us to move forward said mr side of the sidewinder hermit crab association…”

side walking crab

Body Rolls High Kicks Music Video, Leslie Hall is cool


When I place my legs in a cage of spandex I dance like hell to release the madness! – Leslie Hall

This gal is Leslie Hall. She seems like a cool gal!

Here r the lyrics so u can sing along:

I was walking through the forest of Moccasin breath
when I saw a troll boy wearing tight pants
I want to own them, but can you even dance in those pants?
“Watch me, woman!”

They made him move like a vessel of shimmy,
All sweet and tender like a tiny baby kitty.
I need to get some! Put my body in them, then I will rule the world!!

Is that an angel baby? No! That’s his dance moves! Yes!
Watch my lady honey grooves! Feed me lots of Jamba Juice!
Call me lady tiger, but I never eat my young, no!
My legs in those pants, a dream! When I would move, I’d scream:

Watch out for my body rolls!
Watch out for my body rolls!
High kicks!
High kicks!
This is how we do it!

Watch out for my body rolls!
Watch out for my body rolls!
High kicks!
High kicks!
This is how we do it!

I begged that boy to make me some
Gotta dance like that where I come from
Grab a partner form a line
Cut and stitch and make ‘em shine
Work that elastic it’s looking fantastic
P-p-please stitch ‘em pretty ‘cause my body can’t handle that
It’s just the power of the lycra
Tickles my tigra
Let me get inside of ‘em and stretch, stretch, stretch!

And tell yourself you’re a vessel of shimmy
And activate your dance floor kitty

When I place my legs in a cage of spandex
I dance like hell to release the madness
Watch my feet pound holes in plywood
Watch my hips crush plates of baked goods

Watch out for my body rolls!
Watch out for my body rolls!
High kicks!
High kicks!
This is how we do it!

Watch out for my body rolls!
Watch out for my body rolls!
High kicks!
High kicks!
This is how we do it!

‘Twas the last stitch on the final seam
He placed onto me, my leg hairs quivering
I know I needed them more than ever
But then he looked at my legs and said “NEVER!”
I was already wearing tight pants
I just did not activate them!

Wow!

Body roll body roll high kick high kick
This is how we do it

Body roll body roll high kick high kick

I’m a dance floor tiger lady pumping everything she has
Touching every single lad
Rubbing every lady blad?
Work that dance floor they may vote you mayor jazz
One day have a plaque that says “She wore the tightest of pants”

Watch out for my body rolls!
Watch out for my body rolls!
High kicks!
High kicks!
This is how we do it!

Watch out for my body rolls!
Watch out for my body rolls!
High kicks!
High kicks!
This is how we do it!

sometimes nyc can b amusing


nyc discarded mattress art, originally uploaded by bettyx1138.

acid wake and bake, and rambling thoughts on writing a memoir


just watched super high me in which this pot smoker guy abstains from pot for 30 days and does a bunch of tests, then smokes pot constantly for 30 days and does the same tests. (for the record i do not smoke pot now. nor have i done so in years.)

i posted  the following in the video’s comments and realized this is the kinda shit i should b writing about:

once when i was in college i took acid every morning for a week starting on a sunday. (i’d wake up and take it and go back to sleep then wake up trippping 🙂 i missed all classes mon – wed. i was barely tripping on thurs so i went. friday i wasn’t tripping at all even tho i ate acid 1st thing upon waking. that was a long time ago. i couldnt do it now. was fun. i have no regrets.

below is me tripping when i was in kollege. this foto is in the summer of “85. i did the experiment described above in a year b4 or after this.

ps – i dont care who knows. i have no regrets. i dont think anyone reads this anyway.  i really should write my memoirs of hampshire and b4 and after. i think mine would b more interesting than rich’s memoir of HC (which i am in as a minor character), Don’t Follow Me, I’m Lost: A Memoir of Hampshire College in the Twilight of the ’80s. not to knock his. if u r someone reading this (omg! i has a reader!) u should check it out.

i can’t write tho. i am now. this blog thing is sort of an exercise to get me to write.

i;m good at writing software functional reqs and specs.

i looove reading fiction and good non-fiction, but for the fuck of me i can not write fiction or elegant-sounding non-fiction. i dont even try.

that’s what i like about david cross’ new book, i drink for a reason; he writes like how he talks. he doesn’t write how they try to teach u in school to write storytelling or fiction. its like reading him is like hearing him speak. i can relate to that. cuz i feel like when i write its like just what i;m thinking verbatim — no fancy shit. no following the elements of grammatical style to sound like tolstoy or something.

i like kafka and tolstoy.

i am totally free-associating now.

blow me!

yeah i should get around to writing my memoirs. the story arc would b my fucked up childhood and being dpressed starting at a very early age, then up to now when holy shit i have been depression-free for the 1st time in my life for as long as a year! its a record. i think i’ve finally become a human.

did benny hill fill in for ozzy osbourne on his 1981 tour?


once when i was in high school i got really drunk n high b4 an ozzy osbourne show @ 1981/2). i spent the show thinking i was watching benny hill doing a parody of a heavy metal death rock singer.

my boyfriend at the time spent the show throwing up on the floor at our seats.

good times.

i’m pretty sure he is lip synching in this: